Home » Materi Kepedulian Lingkungan » Soal UAD ANT 2 2020 Kepedulian lingkungan

Soal UAD ANT 2 2020 Kepedulian lingkungan

admin 11 May 2023 22

 

Institution Name BP3IP Jakarta Date –
Assessor Name MUDAHIR Code Item –
Study Program 1) DP II PENINGKATAN
Type of Test 2) Multiple Choice

Competence/Subject KEPEDULIAN LlNGKUNGAN Bloom Taxonomy 3) C1,C2,C3
Level of Competences 4) A N T II
NAUTIKA Criteria 5) Difficult/
Medium/
Easy
Standard of Competence A II/2
Question 1. What is the Convention for Prevention of Pollution
From ships :
a. Solas 1974
b. Marpol 73/78
c. Load line
d. STCW
e. I do not know
Answer B
Question 2. Annex I Marpol 73/78 will be applied to
(a) Oil tanker of GT 150 or more and Non tanker of GT 400 or more
(b)All oil tanker
(c)Oil tanker of GT 150 or more
(d)All ships
(e)I do not know
Answer D
Question 3 IOPP certificate shall be valid for
(a) A period specified by Administration which shall not exeed 5 years
(b) 5 years
(c) 3 years
(d) 1year
( e )I do not know
Answer A
Question 4 Marpol 73/78 Convention are:
(a) Regulations to prevent Marine Pollution
(b) Regulations to Protect Environmemt
(c) Regulations for clean sea
(d) Regulations to prevent pollution from ships
(e) I do not know
Answer D
Question 5 What ships shall be provided with an oil record book part II ?
(a) All oil tanker
(b) All ship of GT 400 or more
(c) Oil tanker of GT 150 or more
(d) Oil tanker of GT 150 or more Non tanker GT 400 or more
(e) I do not know
Answer C
Question 6 Substance which is not include as oil according to Marpol Annex I is
(a) Fuel oil
(b) Petrochemical oil
(c) Naphta
(d) Clarified
(e) (I do not know
Answer B
Questing 7.IOPP Certificate will be issued to :
a. All oil tankers
b. Any oil tankers of GT 150 or more and Non tankers of
GT 400 or more
c. All ships of GT 400 or more
d. Oil tankers of GT150 or more
e I do not know
Answer B
Questing 8. CLC Certificate:is issued for:
(a) Passenger ships
(b) Salvage vessels
(c) Oil tanker of DWT 2000 or more
(d) Ontainer ships
(e)do not know
Answer C
Questions 9.The reporting of incidents involving harmful substance and/or pollution is regulated under which International guidelines :
(a) UN convention about Reporting of accidents and
incidents which present hazard to the Marine
Environment 2004
(b) Solas 74 Annex II
(c) Appendix B of Supplemen to IMDG Code
(d) Protocol I Marpol 73/78
(e) I do not know
Answer D
Question 10 Which of these definition is that of a “Marine Pollutan” under IMDG Code?
(a) A substance which, because of the tendency to degrade in seafood, or because of its hazard potential to the aquatic environment is subject to provision of Annex I of MARPOL
(b) A substance which is subject to the provision of Chapter V of Solas 1974 as amended
(c) Any ubstance which is deemed hazardous to the marine environment
(d) A substance which subject to the Provison of Annex III of MARPOL
(e) I do not know
Answer D
11 Ships which is to provide with slop tank is

(a) All ships of GT 400 or more
(b) All oil tankers
(c) Oil tanker of GT 150 or more
(d) Oil tanker of GT150 or more and Non tanker of GT 400 or more
(e) I do not know
Answer C
Question 12 What is the meaning of slop tank?
a. A tank especially designated for colleftion of oil from engine room.s bilge?
b. A tank specially designated for the collection of oil residu in engine room
c. A tank specially designated for the collection of other tank cleaning,other tank drainings
d. A tank especially designated for the collection of oil from pump room
e. I do not know
Answer C
Question 13. The term “from the nearest land” means :
a. From the nearest island
b. From the nearest shore line
c. From the lowest waterline in the nearest island
d. From the baseline from which the territorial sea is established in that territory
e. Ido not know
Answer D
Question 14 Protocol II of Marpol 73/78 is the provision concerning :
a. Reports on incidents invoving harmful substances
b. Arbitration
c. To Insert TSPP to AnnexI 73
d. Amendement for adding one annex to Marpol 73/78
e. I do not know
Answer B
Question 15. A tank which contained a category “X” product must undergo a prewash before leaving port in compliance with MARPOL. The resulting residues shall be discharged to a reception facility until the concentration of the substance in the effluent, as indicated by analysis of samples of the effluent taken by the authorized surveyor has reached a level of:

a 0.1% by weight.

b 0.1% by volume.

c 0.2% by weight.

d 0.3% by volume.
e I do not know
Answer A
Question 16.. .IOPP certificate shall be valid for :
(a) 1 year
(b) 3 years
(c) 5 years
(d) A period specified by Administration which shall not exeed 5 years
( e ) I do not know

Answer D
Question 17.The following below which not sewage,is
a. drainage and otrher wastes from toiles and urinals
b. drainage from engine room’s bilge
c,drainage from spaces containing living animals
d drainage from medical premises via wash basin
e. I do not know

Answer B
Question 18. Surveys for Intenational Sewage Pollution Prevention is:.
a. Initial Survey,Renewal Survey,Additional Survey
b. Initial Survey,Annual Survey,Periodical Survey,Renewal
Survey
c. Initial Survey, Annual Survey,Intermediate
Survey,Renewal Survey
d Initial Survey,Intermediate Survey,Renewal Survey,
Additional Survey
e. I do not know
Answer A
Question 19.Any ship which Annex IV applied shall be equipped with:
a. One of these equipment
b A sewage treatment plant
c .A sewage comminuting and disinfecting system
d . A holding tank
e I do not know
Answer A
Question 20. Marpol Annex V shall apply to:
a. All Passenger ships
b. All ships
c. Vessel of GT 400 or more
d. Vessel which carry 15 persons or more
e. I do not know
Answer B
Question 21.Which is not Special area for Annex V:

a. Gulf of Aden
b. The Mediteranean Sea
c. The Red Sea
d. The Black Sea
e. I do not know
Answer A
Question 22. Ship shall display placards which crew and passenger of
Garbage disposal requirements is :
(a) Every ship which is certified to carry 15 persons or
more
(b) Every ship of 12 m or more LOA
(c) Every ship of 24 m or more LOA
(d) Every ship of GT 400 or more
(e) I do not know

Answer B
Question 23.Ship which shall carry a Garbage Management Plan is:
(a ) Every ship of 12 m or more LOA
(b ) Every ship of 24 m or more LOA
(c) Every ship of GT 100 or more and every ship which is
certified to carry 15 persons or more
(d)All passenger ships
( e)I do not know
Answer C
Question 24. Ballast Water Management Convention shall apply to:
(a) Ships entitled to fly flag a Party engaged in
International Voyage
( b). Ships of a Party which only operate in waters
under the jurisdiction of that Party
(c) Ships which only operate in waters under the
Jurisdiction of one Party and the high seas
(d) any warships, naval auxilary
(e ) I do not know
Answer A
Question
25 Ballast water Record Book entries shall be maintained on board the ship for minimum period of:
(a) One year after the last entry
( b). Two years after the last entry
(c) three years after the last entry
(d) five years after the last entry
( e ) I do not know
Answer B

Question 26. Annex I Marpol 73/78 diberlakukan (enter into force) sejak tanggal:
a. 2 Nopember 1973
b. 2 Oktober 1983
c. 6 April 1987
d. 27 September 2003
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 27 Jumlah lampiran ( Annex) dalam Marpol 73/78 adalah ….. dan pencegahan pencemaran oleh zat berbahaya yang diangkut daam kemasan diatur dalam Annex berapa:
a. 7 Annex serta pencegahan pencemaran oleh zat berbahaya yang diangkut dalam kemasan diatur dalam Annex II
b. 6 Annex serta Pencegahan pencemaran oleh zat berbahaya yang diangkut dalam kemasan diatur daklam Annex III
c. 5 Annex serta pencegahan pencemaran oleh zat berbahaya dalam kemasan diatur dalam Annex III
d. 6 Annex serta pencegahan pencemaran oleh zat berbahaya yang diangkut dalam kemasan diatur dalam Annex II
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 28 Protocol II dari Marpol 73/78 mengatur mengenai :
a. Aturan mengemnai Laporan bila terjadi insiden yang menyangkut zat yang merugikan ( harmful substances)
b. Prosedur Arbitrasi bila terjadi perselisihan antara 2 anggota mengenai interpretasi atau aplikasi dari aturan Marpol
c. Mengenai pemasukan hasil Confrensi mengenai Tanker Safety and Pollution Prevention (TSPP) kedalam Marpol 73
d. Mengenai pelnambahan Annex VI mengenai pencegahan pencemaran udara dari kapal .
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 29.Di Indonesia. Sertifikat IOPP diterbitkan oleh :
a. Pemerintah (Ditkappel atau Syahbandar)
b. Badan Klasifikasi yang ditunjuk
c. BKI
d. IMO
Answer A
Question 30. Sambungan standar pembuangan Internasiohal (International standard discharge connection ) digunakan untuk :
a. Membuang campuran berminyak kelaut
b. Membuang minyak kotor ke receiption facility
c. Membuang air pencucian tanki dari slop tank ke laut
d. Membongkar minyak dari kapal tanker minyak
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 31. Oil Record Book harus disimpan di kapal selama :
a. Hanya selama 2 tahun semenjak pengisian terakhir
b. Tidak kurang dari 3 tahun semenjak pengisian terakhir
c. Tidak kurang dari 5 tahun semenjak pengisian terakhir
d. Sampai buku penuh diisi
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 32 Persyaratan untuk pembuangan campuran berminyak dari daerah permesinan yang diatur dalam Marpol adalah ,kecuali
a. Kapal tidak dalam daerah khusus
b. Kapal sedang berlayar (en route)
c. Kadar minyak dalam pembuangan tidak lebih dari 15 ppm
d. Kapal berada 12 mil atau lebih dari daratan terekat
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question 33. Ballast Water Management Convention diratifikasi oleh Pemerntah Indonesia dengan :
a. Keppres No.46 tahun 1986
b. Peraturan Presiden No. 29 tahun 2012
c. Peraturan Presiden No.132 tahun 2015
d. Sampai saat ini belum diratifikasi
e. Saya tidak tahu .
Answer C

Question 34. Dalam penggantian air ballast sesuai ketentuan Balllast Water Convention harus diganti minimum:
a. Seluruh air ballast yang ada di kapal
b. 85 % dari air ballatt pada tiap tiap tanki
c. 80% dari volume air ballasf tiap tanki
d. 95% dari volume air ballast tiap tanki.
e. saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question 35. Dalam srtifikat IOPP data data yang ditulis adalah ,kecuali:
a. Nama kapal
b. Nama panggilan
c. Nama Nakhoda
d. Port of Registry
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer C
Question 36. Zat cair beracun yang apabila dibuang ke laut dari pencucian tanki akan menimbulkan kerugian kecil. (minor hazard) terhadap baik sumber daya laut atau membahayakan kesehatan manusia termasuk dalam kategory:
a. Kategory X
b. Kategory Y
c. Kategory Z
d Kategory OS
e Saya tidak tahu
Question 37. Sertifikat yang dikeluarkan berdasarkan Annex II adalah:
(a)International Sewage Pollution Prevention
Certificate
(b)International Pollution prevention Certificate for the Carriage of Noxious Liquid Substances in Bulk
(c)International Bulk Chemical Certificate
(d)International Oil Pollution Prevention Certificate
(e)Saya tidak tahu
Answer
B
Question 38..Annex III Marpol 73/78 diberlakukan sejak;
(a) 2 Nopember 1973
(b) 2 Oktober 1983
(c) 6 April 1987
(d) 1 Juli 1992
(e) Saya tidak tahu
(e)Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question 39. . Yang tidak termasuk Isi dari Procedure and Arrangement manual dari Annex II adalah

(a) Gambaran utama dari Annex II Marpol 73/78
(b) Penjelasan dari perlengkapan dan tata susunan kapal
(c) Prosedur pembongkaran dan cuci tangki
(d) Prosedur pembuangan limbah minyak dari kapal
(e) Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question

40 Yang tidak termasuk yang diatur dalami aturan Annex III Marpol adalah
:
(a) Kemasan (packaging)nya
(b) Beratnya tiap colly
( c) .Dokumennya
( d). Pemadatan (stowage)nya
(e)Saya tidak tahu
Answer B
Question

41 Annex IV Marpol 73/78 diberlakukan bagi:
( a) Hanya kapal kapal penumpang
(b) Kapal GT 500 atau lebih
( c) Semua kapal
( d) Kapal GT400 atau lebih atau yang bersertifikat untuk
membawa orang 15 orang atau lebih
( e) Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question

42. . Annex IV Marpol 73/78 mulai diberlakukan (enter into
force ) sejak :
(a)2 Oktober 1983
(b )6 April 1987
(c)27 September 2003
(d ) 31 Desember 1988
(e)Saya tidak tahu
Answer C
Question

43. Kapal kapal yang harus mempunyai Garbage
Management Plan adalah
(a) Semua kapal
(b) Semua kapal penumpang
(c) Kapal GT 1000 atau lebih
(d) Kapal GT100 atau lebih atau yang menurut sertifikat membawa orang 15 atau lebih
(e) Saya tidak tahu

Answer D
Question

44. Annex V Marpol 73/78 mulai diberlakukan (enter into
force ) sejak :
(a) 2 Nopember 1973
(b) 2 Oktober 1983
(c) 6 April 1987
(d) 31 Desember 1988
(e) Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question

45. Annex VI Marpol 73/78 diberlakukan bagi :
(a) Semua kapal
(b) Kapal GT 400 atau lebih
(c) Kapal GT 500 atau lebih
(d) Kapal tanker GT 150 atau leh dan bukan tanker GT
400 atau lebih
( e.) Saya tidak tahu

Answer A
Question

46.Menurut Annex VI Marpol 73/78 Kapal yang harus
memiliki sertifikat IAPP adalah
(a) Semua kapal
(b)Kapal tanker GT150 atau lebih dan bukan tanker
GT 400 atau lebih
( c) Kapal GT 400 atau lebih yang digerakkan mesin
(d)Kapal GT 500 atau lebih
(e)Saya tidak tahu
Answer C
Question

47 . Annex VI Marpol 73/78 mulai diberlakukan (enter into
force ) sejak :
(a) 2 Nopember 1973
(b) 2 Oktober 1983
(c) 20 Maret 2012
(d) 19 Mei 2005
( e). Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question

48.Kadar sulfur (belerang) yang diijinkan dalam bahan bakar kapal sekarang adalah:
a. Tidak lebih dari 3,5 % m/m
b. Tidak lebih dari 4,5 % m/m
c. Tidak lebih dari 1 % m/m
d. Tidaklebih dari 0,5 % m/m
e. Saya tidak tahu
Answer D
Question

49. SECA adalah:
a. . Daerah Khusus dalam Annex VI
b Daerah pengawasan emisi Nitrogen Oxide
c Daerah pengawasan emisi Sulphur Oxide
d Daerah pengawasan emisi dari incinerator
e. Saya tidak tahu

Answer C
Question

50 Menurut PP 21 tahun 2010 tentang Perlindungan Lingkungan Maritim ,sanksi Adminisrtratif bagi Nakhoda yang tidak melaporkan kepada Syahbandar mengenai terjadinya pencemaran dari kapalnya adalah:
(a) Dicabut kewenangan menjadi Nakhoda paling lama 2 tahun
(b) Pembekuan Sertifikat keahlian pelaut selama paling lama 1 tahun
(c) Disuruh membayar denda Rp.30.000.000
(d) Diturunkan dari kapal
(e) Saya tidak tahu
Answer B

Relevance 6) Reliability 6) Validity 6) Approved 7)

Yes No

Yes No

Yes No

Yes No

Check by
Signature

 

 

 

Comments are not available at the moment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*

*

*

Related post
Soal UAD ANT2 2020 Manajemen Kapal

admin

11 May 2023

  Marks 47.00/49.00Grade 9.59 out of 10.00 (96%) 13. To maintain good relationship among the crew on board a vessel, one must be:Select one:a. Polite and diplomatic while talking to crew membersb. Strict and authoritative while giving ordersc. Give authority to othersd. Understanding, Co-operative, and have respect from both sides 09. Onboard training should be …

Prosedur Pemuatan Minyak

admin

11 May 2023

  Prosedur Pemuatan Minyak Sebelum mengadakan pemindahan minyak apakah untuk bunker atau pemuatan di kapal tanker  harus diadakan perencanaan yang baik termask briefing terhadap ABK yang akan terlibat dalam tugas tersebut I. Pertama Mualim I membuat Stowage plan dan Ballast sequencenya, sehingga kita dapat menentukan SF, BM dan GMnya dalam setiap sequencenya. Setelah Stowage plan …

PLAN A VOYAGE AND CONDUCT NAVIGATION

admin

11 May 2023

  PLAN A VOYAGE AND CONDUCT NAVIGATION   Publications containing information on Naval Control of Shipping (NCS) in times of emergency or war are ? 117, Radio Navigational Aids In determining the characteristics of the lamp which is the main light or an offshore buoy when passing at night, what is? Any of the above …

Soal UAD ANT2 2020 Penentuan Posisi dan Akurasi

admin

11 May 2023

  My courses  UADN2  UAD, Kamis 6 Agustus 2020  Soal UAD ANT IIPenentuan PosisiStarted on Thursday, 6 August 2020, 8:00 AMState FinishedCompleted on Thursday, 6 August 2020, 8:59 AMTime taken 58 mins 33 secsMarks 27.00/30.00Grade 9.00 out of 10.00 (90%) 2. The positions of the ship provided by the GPS should always …

Soal UAD ANT2 2020 Etos Kerja dan Manajerial

admin

11 May 2023

     My courses  UADN2  UAD, Senin 10 Agustus 2020  Soal UAD ANT II Kepemimpinan Etos Kerja dan Manajerial  Started on Monday, 10 August 2020, 10:31 AM State Finished Completed on Monday, 10 August 2020, 10:43 AM Time taken 11 mins 57 secs Marks 30.00/30.00 Grade 10.00 out of …

Soal UAD ANT2 2020 Technology Informatica

admin

11 May 2023

  Nilai 9.33 dari 30 soal1. Kombinasi antara komputer analog dan digital disebut :b. Komputer hybrid2. Kalkulator yang mengandung teknologi tinggi dan disebut sebagai komputer sakuadalah :b. Komputer digital3. Komputer yang biasa dipakai manusia dalam kehidupan sehari-hari adalah :c. Komputer digital4. Penggunaan komputer sebagai alat pembelajaran dikenal sebagai :a. Computer assisted instruction5. Otaknya komputer disebut …